Land Use & Infrastructure Meetings

Transparency Initiative

Land Use & Infrastructure Meetings | Transparency Initiative

10960 Moorpark Street

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning. Paola Mendez, Planning Deputy

Councilmember Present: No

Date: August 31, 20202

Developers and Representatives: Mark Di Cecco &  Nathan York Dicecco Architecture Incorporated Parham J Natanzi, Owner. 

Description: Discuss request to maintain liquor permitting at site following proposed renovations.

1 reaction Share

RIVERSIDE/LANKERSHIM CF19-1189

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning

Councilmember Present: No

Date: August 28, 2020

Developers and Representatives: Sheri Gould, and Harvey Goodman, Harvey Goodman Civil Engineer

Description: Discuss proposed street vacation of alley.

Add your reaction Share

10555 BLOOMFIELD

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning 

Councilmember Present: No

Date: August 24, 2020

Developers and Representatives: Steve Bram Co-Founder and Principal, George Smith Partners 

Description: Call to discuss status of the project and appeal.

Add your reaction Share

TOWN & COUNTRY WORKING GROUP

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning, Rob Fisher, Community Planner & Field Deputy,

Councilmember Present: Yes
Date: August 21, 2020
Developers and Representatives: Tom Warren & George Elum Holland, John Nahas Regency Centers.

Description: Hold final working group meeting with community stakeholders.

Add your reaction Share

TOWN & COUNTRY

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning, Rob Fisher, Community Planner & Field Deputy
Councilmember Present: No
Date: August 21, 2020
Developers and Representatives: Tom Warren & George Elum Holland, John Nahas Regency Centers.

Description: Run through final working group meeting agenda.

Add your reaction Share

2516 SILVER LAKE TERRACE

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard, Director of Planning, Paola Mendez, Planning Deputy

Councilmember Present: Yes
Date: August 20, 2020
Developers and Representatives: Barbara Bestor & Jennifer Shab: Bestor Architecture, Chris Parker, Pacific Crest Consultants James York, homeowner, Sheri Bonstelle, Jeffer Mangels Butler & Mitchell. 

Description: Discuss design options and neighbor concerns.

Add your reaction Share

2444 LANTERMAN TERRACE

Council District 4 Staff Present: Paola Mendez, Planning Deputy

Councilmember Present: No
Date: August 11, 2020
Developers and Representatives: Doug Jung, Dyanne Stempel, Bryant Yeh

Description: Discuss request for waiver of dedication and improvement in case.

Add your reaction Share

1666 Vermont & 3323 OLYMPIC

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning

Councilmember Present:  No
Date: August 10, 2020
Developers and Representatives: Jim Ries Craig Lawson & Co., LLC

Description: Provide updates to CD4 as to project status.

Add your reaction Share

8441 FRANKLIN

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning, staff

Councilmember Present: No
Date: August 5, 2020
Developers and Representatives: Chris Parker, David Beatty, Dora Gil-Rodriguez,  Daniel Freedman, Renee Schillaci

Description: Development team presenting their proposed project reductions per ZA.

Add your reaction Share

CAT & FIDDLE 742 N Highland

Council District 4 Staff Present: Emma Howard Director of Planning, Alice Roth, Field Deputy

Councilmember Present: No
Date: July 27
Developers and Representatives: Ashlee Gardner, owner

Description: Discuss how to meet the ZA’s request for noise conditions on site.

Add your reaction Share